2014 GREENBRIAR HILLS RESULTS

Registration Name Division Score  Place   Registration Name Division Score  Place
Andrew St.John 16-17-18 B 83 1st (T)   Riley Durham 14-15 G 53 1st
Carter Doll 16-17-18 B 83 1st (T)   Hannah Dove 14-15 G 54 2nd
Peter Reardon 16-17-18 B 83 1st (T)   Alyssa Serafin 14-15 G 61 3rd
Seve Reynoso 16-17-18 B 85 2nd   Annie Whiting 14-15 G 65 4th
                 
Registration Name Division Score  Place   Registration Name Division Score  Place
Jake Williams 14-15 B 74 1st   Ellie Walsh 16-17-18 G 52 1st
Max Kreikemeier 14-15 B 79 2nd          
Luke Reynoso 14-15 B 83 3rd   Registration Name Division Score  Place
Steven Wendling Jr. 14-15 B 85 4th   Lucy Bloomstran 12-13 G 55 1st
Patrick Mooney 14-15 B 86 5th   Nancy Serafin 12-13 G 56 2nd
Jonathan Alt 14-15 B 93 6th   Margaux Ballet 12-13 G 58 3rd
Lyon Wrobley 14-15 B 99 7th          
Thomas J. Shelby 14-15 B 100 8th           
Ward Hanser 14-15 B 105 9th (T)          
Dawson Haley 14-15 B 105 9th (T)          
Michael Allgeier 14-15 B 106 10th          
Andrew Walsh 14-15 B 111 11th          
Patrick Lochner 14-15 B 115 12th          
Timmy Fisher 14-15 B 125 13th          
Luke Thomas Doiron 14-15 B DNS            
Andrew Rottjakob  14-15 B DNS            
Ian Christopher Shocklee 14-15 B WD            
Jack Wachter 14-15 B WD            
                 
Registration Name Division Score  Place          
Parker Leavitt 12-13 B 37 1st          
Jeff Desloge 12-13 B 42 2nd          
Riley Burns 12-13 B 44 3rd          
Freddy Johnson  12-13 B 46 4th(T)          
Zach Walsh 12-13 B 46 4th(T)          
Tyler Dawson 12-13 B 46 4th(T)          
Jimmy McLaughlin 12-13 B 47 5th          
Collin Gund 12-13 B 48 6th          
Garrett Larsen  12-13 B 50 7th(T)          
Roman Graiff 12-13 B 50 7th(T)          
Trey Lyons 12-13 B 51 8th           
Chris Handy 12-13 B 53 9th (T)          
Bryce Phillips 12-13 B 53 9th (T)          
Luke Bauer 12-13 B 53 9th (T)          
Sam Hanser 12-13 B 55 10th          
Bryan Gund 12-13 B 57 11th           
                 
Registration Name Division Score  Place          
Joe Nicpon 9-10-11 B 41 1st          
Tyler Linenbroker 9-10-11 B 44 2nd          
Stewart Dove 9-10-11 B 49 3rd          
Thomas Bourke 9-10-11 B 51 4th          
Riley Reynoso 9-10-11 B 54 5th          
Maxwell Minkiewicz 9-10-11 B 55 6th          
Ryan Walsh 9-10-11 B 56 7th(T)          
Alexander Zhang 9-10-11 B 56 7th(T)          
Brin Lewis 9-10-11 B 57 8th(T)          
Cameron Phillips 9-10-11 B 57 8th(T)          
Thornton Walker 9-10-11 B 58 9th          
Bobby Whiting 9-10-11 B 59 10th          
Karson Taylor 9-10-11 B 61 11th(T)          
Colby Sauer 9-10-11 B 61 11th(T)          
Henry Serafin 9-10-11 B DNF            
Reid Bloomstran 9-10-11 B DNS/ NC            
Jake Bauer 9-10-11 B WD

2014 SLICJGA Sunset C.C. Results

   
Player Name Club Score Place Holes    
16-17-18 Boys            
Carter Doll Algonquin 72 1st 18    
Max Twardowski Algonquin 82 2nd 18    
14-15 Boys            
Josesph Terschluse Forest Hills 76 1st      
Jake Williams Forest Hills 77 2nd 18    
Luke Reynoso Greenbrier 85   18    
John Forshaw Old Warson 81 3rd 18    
Jack Leavitt Forest Hills 89   18    
DawsonHaley Glen Echo 90   18    
Lyon Wrobley St. Louis C.C. 101   18    
Parker Leavitt Forest Hills 86   18    
Louis Aquino Algonquin 83   18    
Steven Wendling Jr. Westborough 86   18    
Jonathan Alt Algonquin 100   18    
Thomas J. Shelby Algonquin 87   18    
14-15 Girls            
Annie Whiting Forest Hills 69  1st 9/18*    
12-13 Boys            
Jeff Desloge Forest Hills 38  1st 9    
Chris Handy Bellerive 47   9    
Sean Hogan Sunset CC 50   9    
Owen Rohm Westborough 44  2nd 9    
Drew Schwager Algonquin 48   9    
Tyler Dawson Sunset C.C. 46   9    
Riley Burns Greenbrier 46   9    
Trey Lyons Norwood Hills 46   9    
Max Schaeffer Sunset CC 53   9    
Ben Stapleton Norwood Hills 45  3rd 9    
Bryan Gund Norwood Hills 51   9    
Ray Winter Sunset CC 49   9    
12-13 Girls            
Lucy Bloomstran Norwood Hills 42  1st 9    
Margaux Ballet Norwood Hills 50  2nd 9    
9-10-11 Boys            
Maxwell Minkiewicz Norwood Hills 50   9    
Joe Nicpon Bellerive 48   9    
Alexander Zhang Norwood Hills 47  2nd (T) 9    
J.T. Williamson Bellerive 53   9    
Brin Lewis St. Louis C.C. 52   9    
Reid Bloomstran Norwood Hills 63   9    
Tyler Linenbroker Forest Hills 41  1st 9    
Thornton Walker Bellerive 49   9    
Jack Dawson Sunset C.C. 58   9    
Gus Winter Sunset CC 47  2nd (T) 9    
Ben Covington Sunset C.C. NC   9    
Colby Sauer Sunset C.C. 54   9    
Riley Reynoso Algonquin 47  2nd (T) 9    
             

WESTBOROUGH SLICJGA EVENT #3 RESULTS

Registration Name Home Club Score Place
       
16-17-18 Boys      
Carter Doll Algonquin  73 1st
Peter Reardon Algonquin  78 2nd
       
14-15 Boys      
Louis Aquino Algonquin 88  
Patrick Mooney Algonquin 86  
Jason Sullivan Algonquin 93  
Kinder Jones Bellerive 86  
DawsonHaley Glen Echo 87  
Jonathan Alt Algonquin 98  
Andrew Walsh Forest Hills 81 3rd
Parker Leavitt Forest Hills 75 1st (T)
Max Kreikemeier Forest Hills 75 1st (T)
Jack Leavitt Forest Hills 82  
Jake Williams Forest Hills 85  
Steven Wendling Jr. Westborough 82  
Thomas J. Shelby Algonquin 88  
Timmy Fisher Westborough 124  
Ike Dean Forest Hills 83  
       
16-18 Girls      
Emma Carrow Forest Hills  90 1st
Lauren Smith Forest Hills  92 2nd
       
14-15 Girls      
Alyssa Serafin Forest Hills 58 1st
Annie Whiting Forest Hills 62 2nd
       
12-13 Boys      
Joe Avery Greenbriar 46  
Michael Bugyis Algonquin 43 2nd
Jimmy McLaughlin Norwood Hills 46  
Riley Burns Greenbrier 44  3rd
Ben Stapleton Norwood Hills 51  
Zach Stapleton Norwood Hills 61  
Collin Gund Norwood Hills 56  
Drew Schwager Algonquin 52  
Jeff Desloge Forest Hills 39 1st
Anthony Gamma Bellerive 46  
William Doran Westborough 55  
Bryan Gund Norwood Hills 47  
Luke Bauer Algonquin 53  
Tyler Dawson Sunset C.C. 51  
Trey Lyons Norwood Hills 46  
       
9-10-11 Boys      
Mitch Gamma Bellerive 59  
Dean Schwager Algonquin 51  
Alexander Zhang Norwood Hills 51  
Joe Nicpon Bellerive 49  
Thornton Walker Bellerive 49 3rd
J.T. Williamson Bellerive 53  
Maxwell Minkiewicz Norwood Hills 55  
Tyler Linenbroker Forest Hills 46 1st
Ryan Walsh Forest Hills 48 2nd
Karson Taylor Norwood Hills 62  
Gavin Hagan Westborough 63  
Cole Verhulst Algonquin 56

 

2014 Bellerive Event #4 Results

   
Scoring Front Nne Only
BOYS 16-17-18 Score Place
Andrew St.John  41  2nd
Carter Doll  N/S  
Max Twardowski  40  1st
Peter Reardon  41  2nd
     
Scoring Front Nine Only
Boys 14-15 Score Place
Andrew Horner  N/S  
Dawson Haley  49  
Hunter Degrand  52  
Jack Fitzpatrick  39  2nd
Joe Terschluse  N/C  
Jonathan Alt  57  
Kinder Jones  48  
Luke Reynoso  48  
Patrick Mooney  38  1st
Steven Wendling Jr.  46  3rd (T)
Thomas J. Shelby  46  3rd (T)
Ward Hanser  47  
Zach O'Toole  50  
     
Girls 16-17-18 Score Place
     
Katie Glickert 49  1st
     
     
Boys 12-13 Score Place
Anthony Gamma  48  
Christian Wagner  56  
Collin Phillips  57  
Drew Schwager  41  1st
Freddy Johnson  51  
Grant Pfister  51  
Jimmy McLaughlin  43  2nd
Owne Rohm  48  
Patrick Carr  64  
Ray Winter  51  
Riley Burns  44  3rd
Roman Graiff  59  
Sam Hanser  51  
William Doran  60  
Gus Winter 42 thru 9 holes  
     
Girls 12-13 Score Place
Margaux Ballet  DNF  
Nancy Serafin  DNF  
     
Boys 9-10-11 Score Place
Alexander Zhang  52  3rd
Brendan Phillips  DNF  
Colby Sauer  54  
Connor Williamson  DNF  
Dean Schwager  DNF  
Karson Taylor  DNF  
Maxwell Minkiewicz  58  
Mitch Gamma  DNF  
Riley Reynoso  48  2nd
Thornton Walker  DNF  
Tyler Gilmore  DNF  
Tyler Linenbroker  42  1s

2014 St Louis Event #6 Results

   
     
BOYS 16-17-18 Score Place
Peter Reardon  77 1st 
Andrew St.John  N/C  
Carter Doll  85  2nd
Max Twardowski  DNF  
     
BOYS 14-15 Score Place
     
Zach O'Toole  88  
Ike Dean  99  
Andrew Horner  83  1st
John Forshaw   93  
Kinder Jones  99  
Jack Fitzpatrick  84  2nd
Thomas J. Shelby  95  
Timmy Fisher 115  
Hunter Degrand 107  
Jonathan Alt  97  
Louis Aquino  89  
     
     
GIRLS 16-17-18 Score Place
Katie Glickert  92  1st
Lauren Smith  98  
Emma Carrow  107  
     
GIRLS 14-15 Score Place
Alyssa Serafin  137  
Riley Durham  116  1st
     
     
Boys 12-13 Score Place
Freddy Johnson  39  2nd (T)
Jimmy McLaughlin  43  
Tyler Dawson  44  
Drew Schwager  48  
Jeff Desloge  44  
Riley Burns  46  
Colin Phillips  63  
Michael Bugyis  37  1st
Ray Winter  45  
Trey Lyons  44  
Owen Rohm  40  
Gus Winter  48  
 Joe Avery  39  2nd (T)
GIRLS 12-13 Score Place
Lucy Bloomstran  51  
Nancy Serafin  55  
Margaux Ballet  57  
     
Boys 9-10-11 Score Place
J.T. Williamson  46  3rd(T)
Maxwell Minkiewicz  52  
Dean Schwager  54  
Brin Lewis  47  
Reece Scott  81  
Jack Dawson  53  
Alexander Zhang  42   1st
Reid Bloomstran  62  
Roman Graiff  54  
Cole Verhulst  46  3rd(T)
Mitch Gamma  63  
Kal Meyer  44  2nd
   

2014 Championship Results

   
Player Name Club     Age Division       Score Place
Michael O'Keefe  Persimmon Woods    16-17-18 Boys    74  1st
Max Twardowski  Algonquin    16-17-18 Boys    81  3rd (T)
Jack Klingel  Persimmon Woods    16-17-18 Boys    81  3rd (T)
Andrew St. John  Algonquin    16-17-18 Boys    81  3rd (T)
Carter Doll  Algonquin    16-17-18 Boys    82  
Drew Lilly  St. Louis C.C.    16-17-18 Boys    79  2nd
Scott Berger  Norwood Hills    16-17-18 Boys    92  
             
John Forshaw  Old Warson    14-15 Boys    86  
Steven Wendling  Westborough    14-15 Boys    87  
Patrick Mooney  Algonquin    14-15 Boys    90  
Zach O'Toole  Old Warson    14-15 Boys    88  
Luke Reynoso  Greenbriar Hills    14-15 Boys    93  
Andrew Horner  Bellerive    14-15 Boys    78  
Justin Hemings Sunset Hills C.C.    14-15 Boys    70  1st
Max Kreikemeier  Forest Hills    14-15 Boys    75  3rd
Jake Williams  Forest Hills    14-15 Boys    73  2nd
Josesph Terschluse  Forest Hills    14-15 Boys    76  
Parker Leavitt  Forest Hills    14-15 Boys    84  
Louis Aquino  Algonquin    14-15 Boys    80  
             
Katie Glickert Forest Hills    16-17-18 Girls    83 1st
             
Riley Durham Forest Hills    14-15 Girls    98 1st
Annie Whiting Forest Hills    14-15 Girls    121 2nd
             
Freddy Johnson St. Louis C.C.     12-13 Boys    104  
Joe Avery Greenbriar Hills     12-13 Boys    85  3rd (T)
Riley Burns Greenbriar Hills     12-13 Boys    85  3rd (T)
Drew Schwager Algonquin     12-13 Boys   105  
Jimmy McLaughlin Norwood Hills     12-13 Boys    82  2nd
Tyler Dawson Sunset C.C.     12-13 Boys    91  
Jeff Desloge Forest Hills     12-13 Boys    93  
Michael Bugyis Algonquin     12-13 Boys    75  1st
Owen Rohm Greenbriar Hills     12-13 Boys    101  
             
Lucy Bloomstran Norwood Hills    12-13 Girls    47 1st
Nancy Serafin Norwood Hills    12-13 Girls    61 2nd
             
 Colby Sauer Sunset C.C.    9-10-11 Boys    47  
 Thornton Walker Bellerive    9-10-11 Boys    49  
 Riley Reynoso Greenbriar Hills    9-10-11 Boys    55  
 Max Minkiewicz  Norwood Hills    9-10-11 Boys    48  
 Cole Verhulst  Forest Hills   9-10-11 Boys    49  
 J.T. Williamson  Bellerive   9-10-11 Boys    46 3rd
 Kal Meyers  Greenbriar Hills    9-10-11 Boys    48  
Alexander Zhang Norwood Hills   9-10-11 Boys    43  1st
Roman Graiff Sunset C.C.   9-10-11 Boys    NC  
Tyler Linenbroker Forest Hills   9-10-11 Boys    45  2nd
Joe Nicpon Bellerive   9-10-11 Boys    50  

 

Like Us On

 
 

Volunteers Needed

If you are interested in volunteering for the junior golf events in 2017, please e-mail Jim McLaughlin

Our continued success is dependent on having parents and grandparents volunteer to work the SLICJGA events.  Thank you for your consideration!

Copyright © 2017 SLICJGA. St Louis Inter-Club Junior Golf Association is a Non-Profit 501(c)3 Organization. All Rights Reserved.